Minis Home Schedules

Welcome to the Minis U8-U10 Game Schedules Page.

Below you'll find a listing of scheduled Minis weekend home games in Port Moody. Away games will be listed on the League’s webpage and a link provided once the schedule has been completed. Boys will play games each Saturday and girls will play games each Sunday. Visit our ‘Schedules’ page for a listing of team practice days/time/location. Coaches should confirm their upcoming game with the opposing team by the Wednesday previous to the game. Coach contact information can be found on the League website.

Please visit the Tri-Cities Youth Soccer Association for more information about each league, including discipline, master schedules, rules and regulations. For more information about the Minis program, please contact your Minis Rep.

Boys U8 House Schedules. Last updated: October 20 @ 10:32 PM

Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 16, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados PCEFC Gators 10:30am Westhill #A
September 16, 2017 PMSC Lions PCEFC Strikers 12:00pm Westhill #B
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 23, 2017 PMSC Ball Robbers PCEFC Lazers 10:30am Westhill #A
September 23, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts PCEFC Hornets 10:30am Westhill #B
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 30, 2017 PMSC Dynamite PMSC Ball Robbers 12:00pm Westhill #A
September 30, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados PCEFC Hornets 10:30am Westhill #A
September 30, 2017 PMSC Lions PMSC Thunderbolts  1:30pm Westhill #A
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 14, 2017 PMSC Ball Robbers (T4) PCEFC Storm 10:30am Westhill A
October 14, 2017 PMSC Lions (T2) PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1) 12:00pm Westhill A
October 14, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts (T5) PCEFC Starving Sharks 10:30am Westhill C
October 14, 2017 PCEFC Strikers PMSC Dynamite (T3)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 21, 2017 PMSC Dynamite (T3) PCEFC TBD Cancelled Field Closure
October 21, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1) PCEFC Starving Sharks Cancelled Field Closure
October 21, 2017 PCEFC Gators PMSC Lions (T2)    
October 21, 2017 PCEFC Lazers PMSC Thunderbolts (T5)    
October 21, 2017 BYE PMSC Ball Robbers (T4)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 28, 2017 PMSC Lions (T2) PCEFC Warriors 12:00pm Westhill C
October 28, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts (T5) PMSC Dynamite (T3) 10:30am Westhill C
October 28, 2017 PCEFC Lazers PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1)    
October 28, 2017 PCEFC Strikers PMSC Ball Robbers (T4)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 4, 2017 PMSC Ball Robbers (T4) PCEFC TBD    
November 4, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1) PMSC Dynamite    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 11, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts (T5) PMSC Ball Robbers (T4)    
November 11, 2017 PMSC Dynamite (T3) PCEFC Gators    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 18, 2017 PMSC Lions (T2) PCEFC Starving Sharks    
November 18, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1) PMSC Ball Robbers    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 25, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts (T5) PCEFC TBD    
November 25, 2017 PMSC Dynamite (T3) PCEFC Hornets    
November 25, 2017 PMSC Ball Robbers (T4) PCEFC Gators    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 2, 2017 PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1) PCEFC TBD    
December 2, 2017 PMSC Lions (T2) PMSC Dynamite (T3)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 9, 2017 PMSC Thunderbolts (T5) PMSC Timbit Tornados (T1)    
December 9, 2017 PMSC Dynamite (T3) PCEFC Starving Sharks    
December 9, 2017 PMSC Ball Robbers (T4) PCEFC Hornets    

Boys U9 House Schedules. Last updated: October 20 @ 10:34 PM

Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 16, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PMSC Strikers (T4) 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
September 16, 2017 PMSC Hawks (T3) PCEFC Wolverines 12:00pm North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 23, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PMSC Hawks (T3) 12:00pm North Shore Grass #2
September 23, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PCEFC Clash Blasters 12:00pm North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 30, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PCEFC Ghosts 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 14, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PCEFC Sharks 10:45am North Shore Grass #1
October 14, 2017 PMSC Hawks (T3) PCEFC Clash Blasters 12:15pm North Shore Grass #1
October 14, 2017 PCEFC Comets
PMSC Fire Rockets (T2)    
October 14, 2017 PCEFC Dragons
PMSC Strikers (T4)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 21, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PCEFC Sharks Cancelled Field Closure
October 21, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PCEFC Ghosts Cancelled Field Closure
October 21, 2017 PCEFC Dragons
PMSC Black Thunder (T1)    
October 21, 2017 PCEFC Wolfpack
PMSC Hawks (T3)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 28, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PCEFC Wolfpack 1:30pm North Shore Grass #1
October 28, 2017 PMSC Hawks (T3) PCEFC Dragons 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
October 28, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PCEFC Clash Blasters 12:00pm North Shore Grass #1
October 28, 2017 PCEFC Comets
PMSC Strikers (T4)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 4, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PCEFC Sharks    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 11, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PCEFC Red Ninjas    
November 11, 2017 PMSC Hawks (T3) PCEFC Sharks    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 18, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PMSC Hawks (T3)    
November 18, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PMSC Strikers (T4)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 25, 2017 PMSC Hawks (T3) PCEFC Red Ninjas    
November 25, 2017 PMSC Fire Rockets (T2) PMSC Black Thunder (T1)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 2, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PMSC Hawks (T3)    
December 2, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PCEFC Ghosts    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 9, 2017 PMSC Black Thunder (T1) PCEFC Wolfpack    
December 9, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T4) PMSC Fire Rockets (T2)    

Boys U10 House Schedules. Last updated: October 20 @ 10:36 PM

Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 16, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T1) PCEFC Zombies
10:30am North Shore Grass #2
September 16, 2017 PMSC Eagles (T3) PMSC Rockets (T2)
12:00pm North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 23, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PCEFC Hornets 10:30am North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 30, 2017 PMSC Eagles (T3) PCEFC Zombies 10:30am North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 14, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PCEFC Stingers 12:00pm North Shore Grass #2
October 14, 2017 PCEFC Turbo Hawks
PMSC Eagles (T3)    
October 14, 2017 PCEFC Rangers
PMSC Strikers (T1)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 21, 2017 PMSC Eagles (T3) PMSC Strikers (T1) 9:20am Trasolini #1
October 21, 2017 PCEFC Troopers
PMSC Rockets (T2)
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 28, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PCEFC Skywalkers 10:30am North Shore Grass #2
October 28, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T1) PCEFC Hornets 12:00pm North Shore Grass #2
October 28, 2017 PCEFC Rangers
PMSC Eagles (T3)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 4, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PCEFC Turbo Hawks    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 11, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T1) PCEFC Stingers    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 18, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PCEFC Rangers    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 25, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T1) PCEFC Skywalkers    
November 25, 2017 PMSC Eagles (T3) PCEFC Stingers    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 2, 2017 PMSC Strikers (T1) PMSC Rockets (T2)    
December 2, 2017 PMSC Eagles (T3) PCEFC Skywalkers    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 9, 2017 PMSC Rockets (T2) PMSC Eagles (T3)    

Girls U8 House Schedules. Last updated: October 9 @ 3:34 PM

 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 24, 2017 PMSC Timbits PCEFC Lightning 10:30am Westhill #A
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 15, 2017 PMSC Timbits  PCEFC Lions 10:30am Westhill C
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 22, 2017 PCEFC Lighting
PMSC Timbits
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 29, 2017 PMSC Timbits  PCEFC Rush 10:30am Westhill C
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 5, 2017 PCEFC Lions
PMSC Timbits
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 12, 2017 PMSC Timbits  PCEFC Lightning    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 19, 2017 PCEFC Rush
PMSC Timbits
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 26, 2017 PMSC Timbits  PCEFC Lions    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 3, 2017 PCEFC Lightning
PMSC Timbits
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 10, 2017 PMSC Timbits  PCEFC Rush    

Girls U9 House Schedules. Last updated: October 20 @ 10:37 PM

Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 17, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PCEFC June Bugs 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 24, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PCEFC Flower Power 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 1, 2017 PMSC Lightning (T1) PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) 11:30am North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 15, 2017 PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) PMSC Cheetahs (T2) 12:00pm North Shore Grass #1
October 15, 2017 PCEFC Flower Power PMSC Lightning (T1)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 22, 2017 PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) PCEFC June Bugs 10:30am Inlet Field
October 22, 2017 PMSC Lightning (T1) PMSC Cheetahs (T2) Cancelled Field Closure
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 29, 2017 PMSC Lightning (T1) PCEFC Vipers 12:00pm North Shore Grass #1
October 29, 2017 PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) PCEFC Flower Power 10:30am North Shore Grass #1
October 29, 2017 PCEFC June Bugs PMSC Cheetahs (T2)    
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 5, 2017 PMSC Lightning (T1) PCEFC June Bugs   North Shore Grass #1
November 5, 2017 PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) PCEFC Vipers   North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 12, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PCEFC Vipers   North Shore Grass #1
November 12, 2017 PMSC Snow Leopards (T3) PMSC Lightning (T1)   North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 19, 2017 PMSC Lightning (T1) PCEFC Flower Power   North Shore Grass #1
November 19, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PMSC Snow Leopards (T3)   North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 26, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PMSC Lightning (T1)   North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 3, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PCEFC June Bugs   North Shore Grass #1
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 10, 2017 PMSC Cheetahs (T2) PCEFC Flower Power   North Shore Grass #1

Girls U10 House Schedules. Last updated: October 9 @ 10:08 PM

Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 17, 2017 PMSC Death Stars PCEFC Strikers 10:30am North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
September 24, 2017 PCEFC Menchies
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 1, 2017 PMSC Death Stars PCEFC Cubs 1:30pm North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 15, 2017 PMSC Death Stars
CMF Ravens
12:30pm
North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 22, 2017 PCEFC Rebels
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
October 29, 2017 PCEFC Strikers
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 5, 2017 PMSC Death Stars PCEFC Menchies   North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 12, 2017 PCEFC Cubs
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 19, 2017 BYE
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
November 26, 2017 PMSC Death Stars PCEFC Rebels   North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 3, 2017 PMSC Death Stars PCEFC Strikers   North Shore Grass #2
 
Date Home Team Away Team Time Field
December 10, 2017 PCEFC Menchies
PMSC Death Stars
   
 
Top